Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 28, CRESCENT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2002
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,500
+18.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
+31.8%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+76.0%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+25.3%
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,950
Sold on 30 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1RL
← Back to All Properties