Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HIGHDENE, 15, ALBURY ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 2BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£335,000
+63.4%
Sold on 20 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 29 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 2BZ
← Back to All Properties