Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, WESTWOOD COURT, 174, NORWICH ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,995
Last Sold Price
3 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£25,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,995
+70.3%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
-11.9%
Sold on 27 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
-37.7%
Sold on 22 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,450
Sold on 23 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2QX
← Back to All Properties