Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, MORECAMBE CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.6%
Price Change
+£88,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+127.6%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
+£88,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,995
Sold on 9 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AZ
← Back to All Properties