16, REGENCY COURT, WITHDEAN RISE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6YG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£227,500
Last Sold Price
20 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£227,500+25.0%
Sold on 20 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000+0.0%
Sold on 12 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000+166.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,300+22.0%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 4 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1