Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36A, GLADVILLE DRIVE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+34.5%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+83.1%
Sold on 21 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+74.3%
Sold on 7 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,300
Sold on 24 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2HA
← Back to All Properties