Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 32, THE WHARF, WOOL ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 5QR
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£195,000
+23.8%
Sold on 29 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£157,500
+1.6%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+19.2%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,995
+16.1%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+31.8%
Sold on 12 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+32.7%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
-36.0%
Sold on 14 January 1999
Semi-Detached
-£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 1 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 5QR
← Back to All Properties