Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, SPRINGWELL ROAD, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,500
+35.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 3 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 0QZ
← Back to All Properties