Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
176, MILLIGAN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8FD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+34.2%
Sold on 26 October 2023
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+19.3%
Sold on 30 May 2019
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,950
+20.3%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+96.4%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+32.5%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,500
-2.2%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,450
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8FD
← Back to All Properties