Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OAKS ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 3JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 11 November 2020
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+18.1%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
-4.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 15 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 3JY
← Back to All Properties