Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ROOKWOOD COURT, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+40.4%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+84.5%
Sold on 6 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+7.3%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 13 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4EL
← Back to All Properties