Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE PADDOCKS, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 8RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+4.5%
Sold on 6 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+191.3%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 30 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8RR
← Back to All Properties