Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, LOWTHER STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0JS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 15 September 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+70.8%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+122.2%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0JS
← Back to All Properties