Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, JAMES COPSE ROAD, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 9RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+53.1%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+11.5%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+82.8%
Sold on 31 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 21 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 9RP
← Back to All Properties