Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, 18 - 20, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+11.3%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-1.3%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+248.9%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties