Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SOMERSET AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 5FR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+5.5%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£346,000
+51.4%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
+28.4%
Sold on 10 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 20 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 5FR
← Back to All Properties