Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CAMPERDOWN STREET, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+16.8%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+20.9%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+50.2%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,500
+134.6%
Sold on 5 August 2013
Terraced
+£62,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 7 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5BE
← Back to All Properties