Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GREENFIELD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 6EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£101,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+60.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+49.8%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 2 October 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 6EP
← Back to All Properties