Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RAMBLER COTTAGE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
RG9 6SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£751,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£166,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£751,500
+28.5%
Sold on 26 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£166,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£585,000
+96.6%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£287,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£297,500
+58.7%
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 6SP
← Back to All Properties