Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HINTON MEWS, TURNCROFT LANE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK1 4AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+22.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+42.1%
Sold on 17 August 2023
Terraced
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,250
-5.0%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Terraced
-£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,500
Sold on 5 September 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK1 4AX
← Back to All Properties