Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, DAFFODIL CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.8%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+65.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+21.7%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+3.5%
Sold on 18 May 2009
Detached
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£289,995
Sold on 11 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 9FF
← Back to All Properties