36, WIMBLINGTON DRIVE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG6 4JG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£208,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£208,000+46.5%
Sold on 15 October 2015
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000+8.4%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000+39.4%
Sold on 3 April 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+56.7%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+22.4%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1