Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHEDWORTH DRIVE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 4SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+135.9%
Price Change
+£95,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+135.9%
Sold on 10 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+40.0%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+11.0%
Sold on 3 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 30 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 4SB
← Back to All Properties