40, BARNSTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 9RZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.9%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000-1.9%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000+107.7%
Sold on 14 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995+109.7%
Sold on 27 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,995
Sold on 18 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1