Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, ST LEONARDS ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8DW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£118,000
-4.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+9.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+51.7%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+55.2%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+84.6%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8DW
← Back to All Properties