Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, SANDAL ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 9FW
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+37.9%
Sold on 25 March 2024
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£348,000
Sold on 28 September 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9FW
← Back to All Properties