Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, LONGLEY LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S5 7JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.5%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
-7.5%
Sold on 3 August 2020
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+13.4%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+54.7%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S5 7JG
← Back to All Properties