Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HEWITT STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 3JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£239,000
+39.0%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+83.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£78,445 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,555
+98.0%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£46,305 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 30 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3JD
← Back to All Properties