Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, VALE ROAD, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£131,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+58.5%
Sold on 23 February 2016
Terraced
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£224,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 October 2009
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+23.1%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+95.7%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 20 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HH
← Back to All Properties