Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, RICHMOND ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,500
+1.0%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+41.2%
Sold on 30 March 2020
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+84.2%
Sold on 12 June 2019
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4DP
← Back to All Properties