Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, PROVINCIAL STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£29,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£29,000
+45.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
+48.1%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500
-32.5%
Sold on 6 July 1998
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9PQ
← Back to All Properties