Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27A, QUARRY RIGG, WINDERMERE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA23 3DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+216.7%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3DT
← Back to All Properties