Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GEORGE STREET, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£274,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£274,000
+46.1%
Sold on 5 January 2022
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+12.3%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+4.4%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+65.8%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 28 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties