185, ABBEY ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA14 5JP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£277,500+4.7%
Sold on 20 March 2023
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000+14.2%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000+200.9%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Terraced
+£154,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,100+37.7%
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
+£21,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1