Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MERRIFIELD COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4SG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£87,517 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£249,000
+54.2%
Sold on 29 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,517 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,483
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4SG
← Back to All Properties