Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 22, COLLEGE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1JB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+54.5%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£116,500
+39.5%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+30.5%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+33.5%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1JB
← Back to All Properties