Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, OUSE CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+17.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£255,000
+63.5%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Terraced
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,950
+34.4%
Sold on 21 June 2005
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+52.7%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7FE
← Back to All Properties