Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ANN STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 3PD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+48.6%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£124,500
+0.0%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,500
+11.2%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
+36.6%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+41.5%
Sold on 11 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,950
+44.9%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 3PD
← Back to All Properties