Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
103, KENSINGTON AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+18.2%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£402,000
+74.8%
Sold on 20 September 2017
Terraced
+£172,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+158.4%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Terraced
+£140,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7RZ
← Back to All Properties