Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, SPRINGFIELD AVENUE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 9JE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+26.0%
Sold on 12 September 2017
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+246.7%
Sold on 15 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 25 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 9JE
← Back to All Properties