Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MAGPIE CLOSE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR8 5AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£258,000
+9.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+25.5%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,995
Sold on 11 April 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 5AQ
← Back to All Properties