Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 25, BUCKINGHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£393,500
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£393,500
+46.8%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+7.2%
Sold on 17 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+117.3%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£134,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 26 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3PQ
← Back to All Properties