Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, BRIGHT STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£76,000
+90.0%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£40,000
+49.5%
Sold on 22 October 2007
Terraced
+£13,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,750
+81.4%
Sold on 30 January 2001
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,750
-15.7%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
-£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1QL
← Back to All Properties