Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, SAFFRONS MEAD, 2, GRASSINGTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£182,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£650,000
+39.0%
Sold on 27 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£182,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£467,500
+23.0%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+67.0%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 16 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7BG
← Back to All Properties