Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
161, ASHLEY DOWN ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£201,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+89.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+21.1%
Sold on 1 November 2011
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-1.3%
Sold on 30 November 2009
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£187,500
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9JT
← Back to All Properties