Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, MORTON ROAD, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR33 0JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+18.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000
+29.5%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+104.1%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Terraced
+£76,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 15 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 0JH
← Back to All Properties