Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BROOMFIELD, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 3TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.2%
Price Change
+£180,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+82.2%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£180,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,500
+16.8%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,950
+134.9%
Sold on 11 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£107,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 3TP
← Back to All Properties