5, MERE FARM COTTAGES, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP31 2PH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.7%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£395,000+83.7%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+118.3%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500+53.9%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 15 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1