Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, HAWTHORN ROAD, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.1%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+49.1%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+10.0%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+11.9%
Sold on 24 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+57.6%
Sold on 9 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+57.4%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 29 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2HN
← Back to All Properties