Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LAUNCESTON ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 3UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£22,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+12.7%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,950
+39.5%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Detached
+£48,955 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,995
+46.7%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Detached
+£39,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+14.3%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,950
Sold on 31 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 3UN
← Back to All Properties